Reclaiming Walontaun: Difference between revisions
From DQWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nathalanti (talk | contribs) m (→Buffs) |
Nathalanti (talk | contribs) m (→Buffs) |
||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| <!-- Grendel --> | | <!-- Grendel --> | ||
| <!-- Wordsmith --> | | <!-- Wordsmith --> | ||
| <!-- Eltan --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="mg" | Water Breathing (Gr) | |class="mg" | Water Breathing (Gr) | ||
Line 275: | Line 276: | ||
| <!-- Wordsmith --> | | <!-- Wordsmith --> | ||
| <!-- Eltan --> | | <!-- Eltan --> | ||
|- | |||
|class="mg" | Strength of Stone (El) | |||
|class="rk" | 20 | |||
|class="ef" | +21 Endurnace, or Strength | |||
|class="du" | 21 hours | |||
| <!-- Grendel --> | |||
| <!-- Wordsmith --> | |||
| <!-- Eltan --> |- | |||
|class="mg" | Trollskin (El) | |||
|class="rk" | 8 | |||
|class="ef" | regenerate endurance damage for duration | |||
|class="du" | 14 pulses (70 seconds) | |||
| <!-- Grendel --> | |||
| <!-- Wordsmith --> | |||
| <!-- Eltan -->|- | |||
|class="mg" | Blending (El) | |||
|class="rk" | 6 | |||
|class="ef" | when stationary causes party members to glow (assuming witchsight is on) | |||
|class="du" | 7 hours | |||
| <!-- Grendel --> | |||
| <!-- Wordsmith --> | |||
| <!-- Eltan --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
; | ; |
Revision as of 22:26, 15 September 2014
Summary
Adventure: Reclaiming Walontaun
GM: Craig Harper
Season: Spring 814 wk
Night: Wednesday
Level: High
- Party
- Grendel Mind/Water Mage - played by Simon W
- Wordsmith Namer - played by Errol
- TBA - played by Chris
- TBA - played by Dean
- Eltan aka Stupid Stupid Rat Creature Earth Mage, played by Joe
- Employer
- Mission
- The party is hired to investigate the possibility for the original inhabitants of Walontaun to return home.
- Pay
Scribe Notes
Blah blah blah
Calendar
Spring: Thaw (10) 814wk | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moonday | Duesday | W'ansday | Th'rsday | Frysday | Reapsday | Sunday | ||||||||
Candlemansa | 1 | Guild Meeting | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||||
7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||
14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||
21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | ||||||||
Spring: Seedtime (11) | ||||||||||||||
28 | 29 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Rites of Thunor | 9 | 10 | 11 | |||||||
12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | Equinox | 16 | 17 | Eostre | 18 | Seagate Spring Ball | |||||
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | ||||||||
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
Spring: Blossom (12) | ||||||||||||||
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | Floralia | 22 | 23 | |||||||
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | Walpurgisnacht |
Reference
People and places.
Loot
and expenses.
Item | Qty | Effects | Gr | Wo | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
stuff | ||||||||
Logistics
Buffs
Magic | Rk | Effects | Dur | Gr | Wo | El | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bouyancy (Gr) | 7 | 4 hours | ||||||||||||||||||
Cold Resistance (Gr) | 6 | 7 hours | ||||||||||||||||||
Waterproofing (Gr) | 7 | 21 hours | ||||||||||||||||||
Water Breathing (Gr) | 13 | 14 hours | ||||||||||||||||||
Waters of Strength (Gr) | 6 | [D-2]+6 PS | 40 mins | |||||||||||||||||
Weapon of Flames (Wo) | 17 | +18 SC , +9 Damage, +17dam Undead etc | 22 mins | |||||||||||||||||
Armor of Earth (El) | 20 | +42 defence, +1 damage reduction | 10 1/2 hours | |||||||||||||||||
Strength of Stone (El) | 20 | +21 Endurnace, or Strength | 21 hours | - | Trollskin (El) | 8 | regenerate endurance damage for duration | 14 pulses (70 seconds) | - | Blending (El) | 6 | when stationary causes party members to glow (assuming witchsight is on) | 7 hours |
MilSci
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Double File
|
Single File
|