Taking the Lute: Difference between revisions
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
==Calendar== | ==Calendar== | ||
{| cellspacing=1 width="100%" border=0 class="Season" id="Winter" | |||
! colspan=15 | <h1>Winter</h1> | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" | | |||
! colspan=2 | Moonday | |||
! colspan=2 | Duesday | |||
! colspan=2 | W'ansday | |||
! colspan=2 | Th'rsday | |||
! colspan=2 | Frysday | |||
! colspan=2 | Reapsday | |||
! colspan=2 | Sunday | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" | [[Image:moon2.jpg]] | |||
| colspan=14 | <b>[[Samhain]]</b> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=15 | <span style="font-size: 130%;">[[Frost]] (7)</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 height=54px | | |||
| class=day | 1 || <i>Guild Meeting</i> | |||
| class=day | 2 || | |||
| class=day | 3 || | |||
| class=day | 4 || | |||
| class=day | 5 || | |||
| class=day | 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon3.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 7 || | |||
| class=day | 8 || | |||
| class=day | 9 || | |||
| class=day | 10 || | |||
| class=day | 11 || | |||
| class=day | 12 || | |||
| class=day | 13 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon0.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 14 || | |||
| class=day | 15 || | |||
| class=day | 16 || | |||
| class=day | 17 || | |||
| class=day | 18 || | |||
| class=day | 19 || | |||
| class=day | 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon1.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 21 || | |||
| class=day | 22 || | |||
| class=day | 23 || | |||
| class=day | 24 || | |||
| class=day | 25 || | |||
| class=day | 26 || | |||
| class=day | 27 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon2.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 28 || | |||
| class=day | 29 || | |||
| class=day | 30 || | |||
| colspan=8 | | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=15 | <span style="font-size: 130%;">[[Snow]] (8)</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=7 height=54px | | |||
| class=day | 1 || | |||
| class=day | 2 || | |||
| class=day | 3 || | |||
| class=day | 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon3.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 5 || | |||
| class=day | 6 || | |||
| class=day | 7 || | |||
| class=day | 8 || | |||
| class=day | 9 || | |||
| class=day | 10 || | |||
| class=day | 11 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon0.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 12 || | |||
| class=day | 13 || | |||
| class=day | 14 || | |||
| class=day | 15 || <i>Solstice</i> | |||
| class=day | 16 || | |||
| class=day | 17 || <i>The Duke of Carzala's Winter Ball</i> | |||
| class=day | 18 || <i>Yuletide</i> | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon1.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 19 || <i>Days of Chaos</i> | |||
| class=day | 20 || <i>DoC 2</i> | |||
| class=day | 21 || <i>DoC 3</i> | |||
| class=day | 22 || <i>DoC 4</i> | |||
| class=day | 23 || <i>DoC 5</i> | |||
| class=day | 24 || <i>DoC 6</i> | |||
| class=day | 25 || <i>DoC 7</i> | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon2.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 26 || <i>DoC 8</i> | |||
| class=day | 27 || <i>DoC 9</i> | |||
| class=day | 28 || <i>DoC 10</i> | |||
| class=day | 29 || <i>DoC 11</i> | |||
| class=day | 30 || <i>Twelfth Night</i> | |||
| colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=15 | <span style="font-size: 130%;">[[Ice]] (9)</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=11 height=54px | | |||
| class=day | 1 || | |||
| class=day | 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon3.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 3 || | |||
| class=day | 4 || | |||
| class=day | 5 || | |||
| class=day | 6 || <i>First Plough</i> | |||
| class=day | 7 || | |||
| class=day | 8 || | |||
| class=day | 9 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon0.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 10 || | |||
| class=day | 11 || | |||
| class=day | 12 || | |||
| class=day | 13 || | |||
| class=day | 14 || | |||
| class=day | 15 || | |||
| class=day | 16 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon1.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 17 || | |||
| class=day | 18 || | |||
| class=day | 19 || | |||
| class=day | 20 || | |||
| class=day | 21 || | |||
| class=day | 22 || | |||
| class=day | 23 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon2.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 24 || | |||
| class=day | 25 || | |||
| class=day | 26 || | |||
| class=day | 27 || | |||
| class=day | 28 || | |||
| class=day | 29 || | |||
| class=day | 30 || | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:27, 16 June 2021
Summary
GM: Ian
Season: Winter 821 WK
Night: Wednesday
Location: Massey
Level: Med
- Party
- Employer
Harold the Unfathomable
- Mission
Taking a Lute off plane
To where the girls are green and the grass is pretty
- Pay
Scribe Notes
Significant People & Places
Mil-Sci
Daily pattern
- 8 Hours travelling
- 3 Hours meals
- 2 Hours making Camp
- 1 Hour breaking Camp
- 2 Hours Rituals
- 8 Hours Sleeping
Travel Magics
‘’What travel magic options does the party have, how far per cast/or per day if duration is longer than usual travel time.’’
‘’Can the party eat/sleep/etc on the mode of transport.’’
Horse go Fast; +7 miles / hour to Horse or People overland speed. Reduces Ft / hour by 3 to minimum of 0.
Watch Order
Day Watch. ‘’Used when stationary, or on a larger transport such as a ship’’
As per night watch.
Night watch
Travelling Order
Healing & Ft Recovery
Daily
- 8 Hours sleep = ?? Ft for most people overnight.
- Herbalist meals - ? Ft Breakfast / Lunch / Dinner
Healing Options
Buffs
General Buff Notes
Buffs listed in the table don't need to be detailed, other buffs not on the table must be mentioned at the time they are cast.
Y means always on, N/- means never on, 'Sit.' means when the party has time for buffs before a fight.
Weapon Spells which weapon/s it is going on normally should be noted also
Long duration buffs
Magic | Rank | Effect | Duration | Sn | Ku | Rh | Vi | Va | Ku | Ke |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (Caster) | ?? | ?? | ?? days | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Name (Caster) | ?? | ?? | ?? days | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Name (Caster) | ?? | ?? | ?? days | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Name (Caster) | ?? | ?? | ?? days | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Short duration buffs
Magic | Rank | Effects | Duration | Sn | Ku | Rh | Vi | Va | Ma | Ke |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name (Caster) | ?? | ?? | ?? days | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Name (Caster) | ?? | ?? | ?? days | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Name (Caster) | ?? | ?? | ?? days | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Loot and Expenses
Unsorted
SP & other cash value loot
Significant Items
Gifts
Purchases
Minor Items
Calendar
Winter | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moonday | Duesday | W'ansday | Th'rsday | Frysday | Reapsday | Sunday | ||||||||
Samhain | ||||||||||||||
Frost (7) | ||||||||||||||
1 | Guild Meeting | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||
14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||
21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | ||||||||
28 | 29 | 30 | ||||||||||||
Snow (8) | ||||||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||
12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | Solstice | 16 | 17 | The Duke of Carzala's Winter Ball | 18 | Yuletide | |||||
19 | Days of Chaos | 20 | DoC 2 | 21 | DoC 3 | 22 | DoC 4 | 23 | DoC 5 | 24 | DoC 6 | 25 | DoC 7 | |
26 | DoC 8 | 27 | DoC 9 | 28 | DoC 10 | 29 | DoC 11 | 30 | Twelfth Night | |||||
Ice (9) | ||||||||||||||
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | First Plough | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | ||||||||
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |