Reclaiming Walontaun: Difference between revisions
From DQWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
!width="25" Title="2" | Wo | !width="25" Title="2" | Wo | ||
!width="25 "Title="3" | La | !width="25 "Title="3" | La | ||
!width="25 "Title="4" | | !width="25 "Title="4" | El | ||
!width="25 "Title="5" | SW | !width="25 "Title="5" | SW | ||
!width="25 "Title="6" | KR | !width="25 "Title="6" | KR | ||
Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 6 --> | | {{Yes-I}} <!-- 6 --> | ||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 7 --> | | {{Yes-I}} <!-- 7 --> | ||
|- | |||
|class="mg" | . | |||
|class="rk" | | |||
|class="ef" | | |||
|class="du" | | |||
| <!-- 1 --> | |||
| <!-- 2 --> | |||
| <!-- 3 --> | |||
| <!-- 4 --> | |||
| <!-- 5 --> | |||
| <!-- 6 --> | |||
| <!-- 7 --> | |||
|- | |||
|class="mg" | Rune Shield (Ki) | |||
|class="rk" | 20 | |||
|class="ef" | +25% Def +5AP 2Sp Grevs | |||
|class="du" | 21 hrs | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 1 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 2 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 3 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 4 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 5 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 6 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 7 --> | |||
|- | |||
|class="mg" | Smite (Ki) | |||
|class="rk" | 20 | |||
|class="ef" | Resist or D+21, stun, prone | |||
|class="du" | 21 hrs | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 1 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 2 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 3 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 4 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 5 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 6 --> | |||
| {{Yes-I}} <!-- 7 --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="mg" | . | |class="mg" | . |
Revision as of 08:29, 18 September 2014
Summary
Starting night: 17/09/2014.
Starting time: 7:00 pm.
Location: 30 Sheridan Drive, New Lynn, Auckland.
Note: Chocolate free event please
Adventure: Reclaiming Walontaun
GM: Craig Harper
Season: Spring 814 wk
Night: Wednesday
Level: High
- Party
- Grendel Mind/Water Mage - played by Simon W
- Wordsmith Namer - played by Errol
- Lath Air Mage / Blast - played by Jono
- Eltan aka Stupid Stupid Rat Creature Earth Mage, played by Joe
- Sir Wojer Air Mage / Warrior- played by Ian
- Kilroy Rune Mage - played by Dean
- Captain Zohar Haima Water Mage - played by Chris C
- Employer
- Mission
- The party is hired to investigate the possibility for the original inhabitants of Walontaun to return home.
- Pay
Scribe Notes
Blah blah blah
Calendar
Spring: Thaw (10) 814wk | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moonday | Duesday | W'ansday | Th'rsday | Frysday | Reapsday | Sunday | ||||||||
Candlemansa | 1 | Guild Meeting | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||||
7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||
14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||
21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | ||||||||
Spring: Seedtime (11) | ||||||||||||||
28 | 29 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Rites of Thunor | 9 | 10 | 11 | |||||||
12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | Equinox | 16 | 17 | Eostre | 18 | Seagate Spring Ball | |||||
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | ||||||||
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
Spring: Blossom (12) | ||||||||||||||
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | Floralia | 22 | 23 | |||||||
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | Walpurgisnacht |
Reference
People and places.
Loot
and expenses.
Item | Qty | Effects | Gr | Wo | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
stuff | ||||||||
Logistics
Long Term (assumed always on)
Short Term
MilSci
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Default | Double File
|
Single File
|