I Must Go Down To The Sea Again: Difference between revisions
From DQWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Summary) |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
== Calendar == | == Calendar == | ||
{| cellspacing=1 width="100%" border=0 class="Season" id="Spring" | |||
! colspan=15 | <h1>Spring</h1> | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" | | |||
! colspan=2 | Moonday | |||
! colspan=2 | Duesday | |||
! colspan=2 | W'ansday | |||
! colspan=2 | Th'rsday | |||
! colspan=2 | Frysday | |||
! colspan=2 | Reapsday | |||
! colspan=2 | Sunday | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" | [[Image:moon3.jpg]] | |||
| colspan=14 | <b>[[Candlemansa]]</b> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=15 | <span style="font-size: 130%;">[[Thaw]] (10)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 height=54px | | |||
| class=day | 1 || <i>Guild Meeting</i> | |||
| class=day | 2 || | |||
| class=day | 3 || | |||
| class=day | 4 || | |||
| class=day | 5 || <i>The Carzalan Generals Ball</i> | |||
| class=day | 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon0.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 7 || | |||
| class=day | 8 || | |||
| class=day | 9 || | |||
| class=day | 10 || | |||
| class=day | 11 || | |||
| class=day | 12 || | |||
| class=day | 13 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon1.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 14 || | |||
| class=day | 15 || | |||
| class=day | 16 || | |||
| class=day | 17 || | |||
| class=day | 18 || | |||
| class=day | 19 || | |||
| class=day | 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon2.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 21 || | |||
| class=day | 22 || | |||
| class=day | 23 || | |||
| class=day | 24 || | |||
| class=day | 25 || | |||
| class=day | 26 || | |||
| class=day | 27 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon3.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 28 || | |||
| class=day | 29 || | |||
| class=day | 30 || | |||
| colspan=8 | | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=15 | <span style="font-size: 130%;">[[Seedtime]] (11)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=7 height=54px | | |||
| class=day | 1 || | |||
| class=day | 2 || | |||
| class=day | 3 || | |||
| class=day | 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon0.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 5 || | |||
| class=day | 6 || | |||
| class=day | 7 || | |||
| class=day | 8 || <i>Rites of Thunor</i> | |||
| class=day | 9 || | |||
| class=day | 10 || | |||
| class=day | 11 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon1.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 12 || | |||
| class=day | 13 || | |||
| class=day | 14 || | |||
| class=day | 15 || <i>Equinox</i> | |||
| class=day | 16 || | |||
| class=day | 17 || <i>Eostre</i> | |||
| class=day | 18 || <i>The Seagate Spring Ball</i> | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon2.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 19 || | |||
| class=day | 20 || | |||
| class=day | 21 || | |||
| class=day | 22 || | |||
| class=day | 23 || | |||
| class=day | 24 || | |||
| class=day | 25 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon3.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 26 || | |||
| class=day | 27 || | |||
| class=day | 28 || | |||
| class=day | 29 || | |||
| class=day | 30 || | |||
| colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=15 | <span style="font-size: 130%;">[[Blossom]] (12)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=11 height=54px | | |||
| class=day | 1 || | |||
| class=day | 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon0.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 3 || | |||
| class=day | 4 || | |||
| class=day | 5 || | |||
| class=day | 6 || | |||
| class=day | 7 || | |||
| class=day | 8 || | |||
| class=day | 9 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon1.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 10 || | |||
| class=day | 11 || | |||
| class=day | 12 || | |||
| class=day | 13 || | |||
| class=day | 14 || | |||
| class=day | 15 || | |||
| class=day | 16 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon2.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 17 || | |||
| class=day | 18 || | |||
| class=day | 19 || | |||
| class=day | 20 || | |||
| class=day | 21 || <i>Floralia</i> | |||
| class=day | 22 || | |||
| class=day | 23 || | |||
|- | |||
| class="calMoon" height=54px | [[Image:moon3.jpg]] | |||
| class=day | 24 || | |||
| class=day | 25 || | |||
| class=day | 26 || | |||
| class=day | 27 || | |||
| class=day | 28 || | |||
| class=day | 29 || | |||
| class=day | 30 || <i>Walpurgisnacht</i> | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:02, 21 September 2021
... to wash my dirty socks ... and all I ask is for a bar of soap (Eccles - The Goon Show)
Summary
Adventure: I Must Go Down To The Sea Again
GM: Keith
Session: Spring 821
Night: Tuesdays
Location: Smiths online
Level: Low/Medium+
Party
- Emrys - Fire mage, Male human. (Spring/Fire) - played by Paul
- Vargr - Elf male - Earth Mage (Death)
- Arcadia - Female Elf - Star Celestial (Summer Air) - played by Kita.
- Argus - Male Dwarf - Binder (Winter Earth)- Played by Sam
- Kaitva - Female Dwarf - Namer (Autumn Air) - Played By Anne
- Phos - Male Orc - Binder - Played by Chris
- Remel - Water Mage - Played by Terry
Employer: House Sulis
Mission: Protect a merchant ship bound for Pasifika
Plane: Alusia and maybe a few others.
Pay: Guild Rates and Loot (there's bound to be some. Right?)
Days on Adventure: We'll know when we get back
Scribe Notes
Calendar
Spring | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moonday | Duesday | W'ansday | Th'rsday | Frysday | Reapsday | Sunday | ||||||||
Candlemansa | ||||||||||||||
Thaw (10) | ||||||||||||||
1 | Guild Meeting | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | The Carzalan Generals Ball | 6 | |||||||
7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||
14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||
21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | ||||||||
28 | 29 | 30 | ||||||||||||
Seedtime (11) | ||||||||||||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Rites of Thunor | 9 | 10 | 11 | |||||||
12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | Equinox | 16 | 17 | Eostre | 18 | The Seagate Spring Ball | |||||
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | ||||||||
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | ||||||||||
Blossom (12) | ||||||||||||||
1 | 2 | |||||||||||||
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | Floralia | 22 | 23 | |||||||
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | Walpurgisnacht |